2021 Hamilton County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 1-50 of 814
Results last updated at: 07/29/2021 6:10 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 026: Senior Showmanship
38 Whaley, Quinn 353 5th Webster City FFA
49 Hodnefield, Kyler 407 3rd Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
58 Evans, Paige 487 2nd Hamilton Lyon Kings
60 Grove, Landon 498 1st Hamilton Lyon Kings
92 Smith, Gracie 775 4th Webster City FFA
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 027: Intermediate Showmanship
82 Ehn, Caroline 718 1st Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
149 Wiese, Jay 1414 2nd Hamilton W.H.H.
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 028: Junior Showmanship
3 Chamness, Rosemary 25 3rd Hamilton W.H.H.
48 Hodnefield, Kolby 400 1st Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
160 Walker, Sidney 1563 2nd Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
Beef / Beef Showmanship / 029: Beginning Showmanship
84 Maas, Brynlee 742 2nd Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
124 MacRunnel, Zoie 1186 1st Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
53 Kite, Kearsyn 1940 3rd Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
Beef / Breeding Beef / 024: Grade or Purebred Registered Heifer
3 Chamness, Rosemary 26 Blue Hamilton W.H.H.
3 Chamness, Rosemary 27 Purple Class 4 Champion, County Reserve Champion Breeding Beef, District Reserve Champion Breeding Beef Hamilton W.H.H.
38 Whaley, Quinn 318 Purple Class 8 Champion Webster City FFA
49 Hodnefield, Kyler 403 Purple Class 7 Champion, County Champion Breeding Beef, District Champion Breeding Beef Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
58 Evans, Paige 488 Purple Hamilton Lyon Kings
60 Grove, Landon 499 Purple Hamilton Lyon Kings
73 Oberender, Dakota 591 Purple Class 3 Champion Hamilton Lyon Kings
82 Ehn, Caroline 719 Purple Class 6 Champion Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
84 Maas, Brynlee 728 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
86 Smuck, Clara 743 Purple Class 1 Champion Hardin Concord Sherman Challengers
87 Klaffke, Afton 750 Blue Hardin Hardin County
87 Klaffke, Afton 751 Blue Hardin Hardin County
129 Schachtner, Tyler 1209 Blue South Hamilton FFA
129 Schachtner, Tyler 1213 Blue South Hamilton FFA
131 Hay, Ashlyn 1233 Purple Webster City FFA
131 Hay, Ashlyn 1234 Purple Webster City FFA
160 Walker, Sidney 1564 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
53 Kite, Kearsyn 1671 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
53 Kite, Kearsyn 1672 Purple Class 5 Champion Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
53 Kite, Kearsyn 1673 Purple Class 2 Champion Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
71 Philipsen, Skyla 1735 Blue Roland-Story FFA
74 Oberender, Daytan 1935 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
Beef / Breeding Beef / 255: Prospect Calf (Feeder Steer Calf)
124 MacRunnel, Zoie 1887 Purple Prospect Steer Calf Champion Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
Beef / Breeding Beef / 256: Prospect Calf (Feeder Heifer Calf)
91 Smith, Gracie 889 Purple Prospect Heifer Calf Champion Hamilton Stratford Spirit
124 MacRunnel, Zoie 1889 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
Beef / Market Beef / 030: Returning Bucket-Bottle Calf (if not current 4-H member, contact Extension for paper registration form)
149 Wiese, Jay 1447 Purple Champion Returning Steer Calf Hamilton W.H.H.
6 Hill, Avery 1938 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
84 Maas, Brynlee 1939 Purple Champion Returning Heifer Calf Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
Beef / Market Beef / 031: Market Heifer
124 MacRunnel, Zoie 1187 Purple Class 1 Champion, County Champion Market Heifer, District Champion Market Heifer Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
113 Klaver, Beau 1247 Purple Class 2 Champion, County Reserve Champion Market Heifer, Reserve District Champion Market Heifer Hamilton W.H.H.
71 Philipsen, Skyla 1734 Blue Roland-Story FFA
Beef / Market Beef / 032: Market Steer
36 Whaley, Shea 354 Purple District Champion Heavyweight, Heavyweight Class 6 Champion, Overall District Grand Champion Wright Wright Warriors
48 Hodnefield, Kolby 401 Purple County Champion Heavyweight, District Reserve Champion Heavyweight, Heavyweight Class 7 Champion Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
49 Hodnefield, Kyler 404 Purple County Champion Middleweight, District Champion Middleweight, Middleweight Class 4 Champion, Overall County Grand Champion, Overall District Reserve Grand Champion Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
59 Strohman, Trista 496 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings
60 Grove, Landon 500 Purple County Reserve Champion Middleweight, District Reserve Champion Middleweight, Middleweight Class 5 Champion, Overall County Reserve Grand Champion Hamilton Lyon Kings
73 Oberender, Dakota 592 Blue Hamilton Lyon Kings