2021 Hamilton County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 51-100 of 814
Results last updated at: 07/29/2021 7:40 AMUpdating
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Beef / Market Beef / 032: Market Steer
74 Oberender, Daytan 601 Purple County Champion Lightweight, District Reserve Champion Lightweight, Lightweight Class 1 Champion Hamilton Lyon Kings
87 Klaffke, Afton 753 Blue Hardin Hardin County
110 Schnitker, Dylan 1036 Purple District Champion Lightweight, Lightweight Class 2 Champion Hardin County
113 Klaver, Beau 1053 Blue County Reserve Champion Heavyweight Hamilton W.H.H.
149 Wiese, Jay 1415 Blue Hamilton W.H.H.
160 Walker, Sidney 1568 Purple Middleweight Class 3 Champion Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
53 Kite, Kearsyn 1667 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
173 Tapper, Bobby 1711 Blue County Reserve Champion Lightweight South Hamilton FFA
Clothing Event / $15 Challenge / 12301: Jr. $15 Challenge
4 Ferrie, Bristol 33 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
99 Ostrem, Brynn 872 Purple Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
140 Pruismann, Lovie 1312 Purple Hamilton W.H.H.
142 Pruismann, Elsie 1320 Blue Hamilton W.H.H.
162 Paulson, Cael 1872 Blue Hamilton Stratford Spirit
Clothing Event / $15 Challenge / 12302: Int. $15 Challenge
2 Ferrie, Daytona 9 Purple Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
79 Gallentine, Olivia 633 Purple Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
153 Paulson, Delaney 1871 Blue Hamilton Stratford Spirit
Clothing Event / $15 Challenge / 12303: Sr. $15 Challenge
39 Waugh, Emily 321 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
Clothing Event / Clothing Selection / 12201: Jr. Clothing Selection
3 Chamness, Rosemary 566 Purple Hamilton W.H.H.
Clothing Event / Clothing Selection / 12203: Sr. Clothing Selection
39 Waugh, Emily 320 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
Communication / Educational Presentations / 11100: Educational Presentation / 11100: SELECT THIS CLASS
5 Ferrie, Jagger 406 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
61 Ervin, Abby 502 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
90 Ostrem, Amanda 760 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
99 Ostrem, Brynn 873 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
102 Ostrem, Mason 943 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
150 Paulson, Morgan 1861 Purple State Fair Hamilton Stratford Spirit
Communication / Extemporaneous Speaking / 11400: Extemporaneous Speaking / 11400: SELECT THIS ONE
90 Ostrem, Amanda 762 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
Communication / Pride of Iowa / 11510: Junior Pride of Iowa
2 Ferrie, Daytona 2 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
4 Ferrie, Bristol 30 Purple Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
175 Keane, Hayden 1745 Red Hamilton W.H.H.
Communication / Pride of Iowa / 11520: Intermediate / Senior Pride of Iowa
61 Ervin, Abby 511 Purple Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
153 Paulson, Delaney 1863 Red Hamilton Stratford Spirit
Communication / Working Exhibits / 11200: Working Exhibits
2 Ferrie, Daytona 1 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
3 Chamness, Rosemary 567 Blue Hamilton W.H.H.
64 Collins, Rosie 665 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
63 Collins, Lexis 675 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
90 Ostrem, Amanda 761 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
99 Ostrem, Brynn 874 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
102 Ostrem, Mason 945 Blue Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
104 Babcock, Jose 970 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
156 Tilley, Samantha 1558 Purple State Fair Hamilton Stratford Spirit
162 Paulson, Cael 1862 Blue Hamilton Stratford Spirit
5 Ferrie, Jagger 1910 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
67 Ammerman, Lillie 1911 Purple State Fair Hamilton Clear Lake Sailors
Dog Obedience / Dog Obedience / 146: Beginners Novice A
7 Camp, Cameron 50 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
6 Hill, Avery 54 Purple Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals
31 Moon, Jennifer 233 Blue Hamilton Boone Boosters
50 Lantz, Noah 413 Blue Hamilton W.H.H.
52 Thompson, Emma 433 Blue Hamilton W.H.H.
68 Bergman, Olivia 532 Blue Hamilton Stratford Spirit
70 English , Braylon 579 Blue Hamilton Cass Red Cardinals